Wizard problem

Post bug reports related to either the kiosk ISO or the kiosk wizard here.
Post Reply
sorenfn
Ronin
Ronin
Posts: 1
Joined: 12 Feb 2014, 21:47
Distribution: kiosk
Location: Denmark

Wizard problem

Post#1 by sorenfn » 12 Feb 2014, 22:05

When running the wizard for creating kiosk iso in Firefox 17.0.1 I cannot enter an Access Point Name.
In Chrome it works fine....
:(

User avatar
Hamza
Warlord
Warlord
Posts: 1847
Joined: 28 Dec 2010, 07:41
Distribution: Porteus
Location: France

Re: Wizard problem

Post#2 by Hamza » 14 Feb 2014, 19:44

Hello sorenfm,

The problem is coming from Firefox itself which has some bugs. Latest Firefox at this very moment is 27.0.1.

Cheers, Hamza
NjVFQzY2Rg==

Post Reply