load modules

Please reproduce your error on a second machine before posting, and check the error by running without saved changes or extra modules (See FAQ No. 13, "How to report a bug"). For unstable Porteus versions (alpha, beta, rc) please use the relevant thread in our "Development" section.
Post Reply
zagreb
White ninja
White ninja
Posts: 14
Joined: 03 Feb 2016, 08:39
Distribution: XTAHR
Location: yu

load modules

Post#1 by zagreb » 23 Jul 2017, 04:01

porteus latest xfce

lenovo 1gb

porteus cannot load new modules...
why?

User avatar
Ed_P
Contributor
Contributor
Posts: 3214
Joined: 06 Feb 2013, 22:12
Distribution: Cinnamon 3.2.2 64-bit ISO
Location: Western NY, USA

Re: load modules

Post#2 by Ed_P » 23 Jul 2017, 04:46

It depends on how you have it is set up and the error msgs if any displayed. Crystal ball is in the shop so can't be more specific. :)
Ed

Post Reply